Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 131 Canterville Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641367. - about 1 month ago #24-00133672
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 22, 2024

Tree branch in park to the south of me has a large branch extending over my chain link fence and also extending 4-5' over my roof. I'm concerned of property damage to my house/fence, if branch breaks. Also concerned about squirrels getting onto my roof now. Please trim it back?

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): South of my house.

Specific details of your request: Please trim tree branch back so it doesn't extend over my fence and roof.



address: 131 CANTERVILLE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -6119.6225049442655, 5644941.328924924

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94082166666666, -114.087075

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 28, 2024 07:17am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641367.
Thu Feb 22, 2024 04:18pm Complete
Thu Feb 22, 2024 04:10pm Opened
Thu Feb 22, 2024 04:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone