Snow On City Road at 1349 Colgrove Av NE
City roadway has not been cleared of snow and ice - now melting and causing flooding on driveways along the South side of Colgrove Avenue NE.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: The city road has a build up of snow and ice which is now melting and flooding into our home driveway.
Specific location details: 1349 Colgrove Avenue NE
address: 1349 COLGROVE AV NE
coordinates x,y: -2241.614000735775, 5657676.315361878
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05533480159367, -114.0319741206162
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Feb 23, 2024 04:51pm | Closed |
Fri Feb 23, 2024 09:58am | Opened |
Fri Feb 23, 2024 09:57am | Submitted via iPhone |