Snow On City Road at 10803 Brae Rd SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00136529
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 23, 2024

City street 'snow removal' has Piled the snow against the curb. Now that it is melting, the running water is flowing over the sidewalk.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Melting snow in the day time is freezing over night, causing the gutter to fill with ice. The melting

Specific location details: 107 Ave from 19 St Sw, east to Brae Rd Sw. Water flows onto the sidewalk.



address: 10803 BRAE RD SW

coordinates x,y: -7344.351948304318, 5646660.8008535225

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95626519749928, -114.1045360901571

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 12, 2024 04:37pm Closed
Fri Feb 23, 2024 04:09pm Opened
Fri Feb 23, 2024 04:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone