Snow On City Road at 815 Seattle Dr SW
Snow from the street melting on our sidewalk and cause an icing problem that gets really hard to maintain it.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: The snow that accumulated above the sidewalk , then the snow from the street melts and refreeze on the sidewalk on our block. It's like that every year for the past 10 years and it makes it impossible to maintain properly...
Specific location details: Sidewalk of our block
address: 815 SEATTLE DR SW
coordinates x,y: -5839.913919812438, 5647402.446733872
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96294968857812, -114.0831345426973
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Feb 25, 2024 02:53am | Closed |
Fri Feb 23, 2024 05:15pm | Opened |
Fri Feb 23, 2024 05:14pm | Submitted via iPhone |