Snow On City Road at 1744 Westmount Rd NW
Snow, blocking a manhole cover, is creating a lake of melted snow that blocks the sidewalk as well as most of the roadway.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Look at the photo
Specific location details: I already pointed it out on the map
address: 1744 WESTMOUNT RD NW
coordinates x,y: -7059.08720532134, 5657318.401437642
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05207826600711, -114.1006829444003
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Feb 24, 2024 08:54am | Closed |
Fri Feb 23, 2024 06:20pm | Opened |
Fri Feb 23, 2024 06:19pm | Submitted via iPhone |