Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 3750 Market St SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00138366
Photo_20240225_113548
Submitted Sun Feb 25, 2024

Incorrect replacement signage

Type of Traffic Device: Sign on Signal Pole or Arm

Specific details of problem: There are 3 lanes for traffic available from Market St SE, yet the signage clearly doesn't indicate it. Refer to SR 24- 00117992, the truck shown in the provided photo could be struck.

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Thu Feb 15, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 01:00pm



address: 3750 MARKET ST SE

coordinates x,y: 3075.103700749538, 5638160.533726603

coordinates lat,lng: 50.879887, -113.956302

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 09:33am Closed
Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:49am Opened
Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:47am Submitted via Android Android