Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1237 28 St SE

CLOSED 4 months ago #24-00139925
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 26, 2024

Stop sign needs to be bigger and have solar flashing lights, the city upgraded this intersection and vehicles don't see the stop sign it gets run and is dangerous.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Stop signs

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Sun Feb 25, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 12:30pm



address: 1237 28 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 486.6868282563208, 5656240.949040218

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04243541787233, -113.9930598839255

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:55am Closed
Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:32am Opened
Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone