Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2001 33 St SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #24-00141983
Photo_20240226_183225
Submitted Mon Feb 26, 2024

Pedestrian signal light doesn't cycle

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: No walk signal after pressing the button on the NW corner of the 17 Ave/33 St SW intersection crossing 17 Ave during the cars' green light.

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Feb 26, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 06:32pm



address: 2001 33 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9509.818405721004, 5655541.132488991

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0360658, -114.1355907

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 26, 2024 09:35pm Closed
Mon Feb 26, 2024 06:36pm Opened
Mon Feb 26, 2024 06:34pm Submitted via Android Android