Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 11 12 St NE

CLOSED 4 months ago #24-00142254
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 27, 2024

Change back the dual turn lane onto memorial. People try to turn off 12 directly into east bound lane for memorial - backs up traffic because only like 10 cars can fit there. People turning to go over bains bridge get stuck

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: People try to turn right off 12 directly into east bound lane for memorial - backs up traffic because only 10 cars can fit . So there are 15 cars trying to jam into the left lane, right lane empty.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Feb 26, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 07:14am



address: 11 12 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -2217.2886016756715, 5656963.243495211

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04892457940658, -114.0316227801491

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 06:54am Closed
Tue Feb 27, 2024 06:19am Opened
Tue Feb 27, 2024 06:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone