Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 6363 32 Av NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00144119
Photo_20240227_144142
Submitted Tue Feb 27, 2024

People from the alley of 6369 32 Ave nw have cut the fence to the field open again. There are bike tracks from the fence to 6369 on the alley. Someone needs to tell them this is not okay. People play with their dogs and kids in the field so holes in the fence are a big concern.

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Our neighbors in 6369 have been letting a woman squat in their alleyway driveway and she has been causing a myriad of issue since January 2023. The chain link has now been cut twice by her and/or her associates.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: End of the alley in the corner behind 6363 32 ave nw



address: 6363 32 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -12542.008979811359, 5660575.523666524

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08126515, -114.1789978

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2024 08:56am Closed
Tue Feb 27, 2024 02:47pm Opened
Tue Feb 27, 2024 02:45pm Submitted via Android Android