Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1902 33 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00144721
Photo_20240227_175347
Submitted Tue Feb 27, 2024

Broken pedestrian crossing light

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Button for pedestrians accords 17 Ave does not activate light

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Tue Feb 27, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 05:53pm



address: 1902 33 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9503.724003283036, 5655731.581049048

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03777798, -114.1355088

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2024 06:01pm Closed
Tue Feb 27, 2024 05:56pm Opened
Tue Feb 27, 2024 05:54pm Submitted via Android Android