On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 521 10 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00147287
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 28, 2024

Road is sinking

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Potholes that were filled along 10th ave are sinking

Specific location details: 10th ave sw between 4th and 5th street on the south side. In front of 517 10th ave sw

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 521 10 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5099.0609068087715, 5656373.466003343

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04360429742062, -114.0727140432146

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 01, 2024 06:18am Closed
Wed Feb 28, 2024 04:09pm Opened
Wed Feb 28, 2024 04:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone