Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 3326 17 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00147662
Photo_20240228_185835
Submitted Wed Feb 28, 2024

Broken pedestrian crossing-

Type of Traffic Device: Sign on Signal Pole or Arm

Specific details of problem: Pedestrian signal broken on 17 Ave SW at 33 St

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Feb 28, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 06:58pm



address: 3326 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -9505.895455795433, 5655739.91010875

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03785282, -114.13553998

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 28, 2024 07:56pm Closed
Wed Feb 28, 2024 07:00pm Opened
Wed Feb 28, 2024 06:59pm Submitted via Android Android