Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1125 50 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641672. - about 1 month ago #24-00148392
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 29, 2024

Tree is about to fall and the target is parking lot Please remove immediately

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): Sandy Beach parking lot

Specific details of your request: Remove hazardous tree



address: 1125 50 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6207.9544001234435, 5652604.771262521

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00971376521571, -114.0884626487514

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2024 08:55am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641672.
Thu Feb 29, 2024 09:37am Complete
Thu Feb 29, 2024 09:29am Opened
Thu Feb 29, 2024 09:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone