Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2906 Douglasdale Bv SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641686. - about 1 month ago #24-00149527
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 29, 2024

Tree is blocking pedestrian light

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): In front of school

Specific details of your request: Tree is blocking newly installed pedestrian safety device. Tree should be removed so light can be seen



address: 2906 DOUGLASDALE BV SE

coordinates x,y: 628.7306375967681, 5644938.284527815

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94082641601562, -113.9910539054442

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2024 03:18pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641686.
Thu Feb 29, 2024 01:39pm Complete
Thu Feb 29, 2024 01:31pm Opened
Thu Feb 29, 2024 01:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone