Fence Concern in a Park at 419 7 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641702. - about 1 month ago #24-00150602
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 29, 2024

I just witnessed a truck crash into the fence by my house and the fence is broken. I couldn't get a clear view of the license plate.

Describe the concern. Broken fence.



address: 419 7 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5724.454503275415, 5658020.361768333

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05840353105454, -114.0816583534903

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 03, 2024 10:34am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641702.
Thu Feb 29, 2024 06:02pm Complete
Thu Feb 29, 2024 05:57pm Opened
Thu Feb 29, 2024 05:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone