Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 419 7 St NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00150604
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 29, 2024

I just witnessed a truck collide with a city sign and it is now laying on the ground. I didn't get a clear view of the license plate.

Sign Type: Parking

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: At the entrance of the path that leads up McHugh bluff.



address: 419 7 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5724.804024216684, 5658019.089141097

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05839208703082, -114.0816633192158

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 29, 2024 05:58pm Opened
Thu Feb 29, 2024 05:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone