Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 169 Evanspark Ci NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 75105. - about 1 month ago #24-00150673
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 29, 2024

Streetlight flickering

Nature of Concern: Flickering / Cycling On/Off

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Flickering on and off

Any other location details: Evanspark circle



address: 169 EVANSPARK CI NW

coordinates x,y: -8183.190783771878, 5670550.8625702

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17101803429907, -114.117015894238

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 29, 2024 07:46pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 75105.
Thu Feb 29, 2024 07:46pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Feb 29, 2024 07:45pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Thu Feb 29, 2024 06:54pm Opened
Thu Feb 29, 2024 06:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone