Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 398 Sandstone Dr NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00151743
Photo_20240301_104909
Submitted Fri Mar 01, 2024

Stop Sign Broken again, totally smashed off, unsafe. Drivers are almost driving over it

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: Right in front of house, people are hitting the cement and randomly going on 2 wheels because of it. Please put safety sign there asap and fix sign asap



address: 398 SANDSTONE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -7078.6256732012425, 5666952.687957986

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1386868, -114.1011504

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 01, 2024 11:07am Closed
Fri Mar 01, 2024 10:52am Opened
Fri Mar 01, 2024 10:51am Submitted via Android Android