Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 117 5 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00152335
Photo_20240301_130208
Submitted Fri Mar 01, 2024

+15 Bridge Signage Lot 40 Parkade Sign has light burnt out. Inside suncor Energy Centre.

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Pedestrian Bridge or Tunnel

Describe the issue: Lot 40 Bridge Signage Light is burnt out, causing directional issues. People are not able to see the sign due to burnt out light. The bridge Signage is located inside Suncor Energy Centre on the +15

Any other location details: Suncor Energy Centre



address: 117 5 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4488.259757017613, 5656861.546322365

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0479971, -114.0640099

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 01, 2024 02:44pm Closed
Fri Mar 01, 2024 01:07pm Opened
Fri Mar 01, 2024 01:06pm Submitted via Android Android