Snow On City Road at 11243 36 St NE

CLOSED 4 months ago #24-00156587
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 04, 2024

Road is full cover with snow & slippery

Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Slippery

Specific location details: 36 street towards south from country hill road to airport trail



address: 11243 36 ST NE

coordinates x,y: 1274.9518991189846, 5668592.24308473

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15346802396274, -113.9817756887172

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 04, 2024 05:17pm Closed
Mon Mar 04, 2024 11:32am Opened
Mon Mar 04, 2024 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone