Snow On City Road at 1601 Bowness Rd NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #24-00156588
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 04, 2024

City has not cleared snow on sidewalk at end on close and 14 st

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: City has not cleared thee portion of sidewalk

Specific location details: East end of Bowness rd at 14 st nw



address: 1601 BOWNESS RD NW

coordinates x,y: -6646.772280219341, 5657213.402624095

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05113927476958, -114.0948002261254

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 04, 2024 10:58pm Closed
Mon Mar 04, 2024 11:32am Opened
Mon Mar 04, 2024 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone