Snow On City Road at 380 Sienna Park Dr SW
The snow and ice is being pushed by the operator to the curb and sidewalk and it creates dangerous conditions in the school pick up and drop off zone. My daughter fell today while trying to step on this pile of ice and slid with her legs under the car hitting her chest and ribs on the hardened snow and ice. This is unacceptable. These areas should be cleaned more thoroughly as this is a k6 school and the kids have a hard time navigating to the clearer path in the sidewalk.
Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk
Specific details of issue: See above
Specific location details: At battalion park school small building.
address: 380 SIENNA PARK DR SW
coordinates x,y: -12770.244222200843, 5654191.464780183
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0238695, -114.18203
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 07, 2024 02:13pm | Closed |
Wed Mar 06, 2024 01:30pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 06, 2024 01:29pm | Submitted via iPhone |