Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 6325 17 Av SW

OPENED 3 months ago #24-00163758
Photo_20240306_143403
Submitted Wed Mar 06, 2024

No right turn arrow on electric sign not showing.

Type of Traffic Device: Electronic Sign or Speedboard Sign

Specific details of problem: The white arrow in the electric sign is not showing when triggered by the nearby LRT crossing. Adjacent to Christie Gt SW along 17th Ave.

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Mar 06, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 12:45pm



address: 6325 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -12503.509538989541, 5655632.973679819

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03683411, -114.17827763

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 07, 2024 01:03pm Reopened
Wed Mar 06, 2024 10:12pm Closed
Wed Mar 06, 2024 02:35pm Opened
Wed Mar 06, 2024 02:35pm Submitted via Android Android