Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 2503 6 St NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642081. - 3 months ago #24-00170199
Photo_20240308_154858
Submitted Fri Mar 08, 2024

Again, snow and water from west side of 6st at 2503 n.e. as well as the property just north does not slope properly to the catch basin on 25ave. Water does not flow south bound on my catch basin on 24 ave i clean myself. Added water flow from the back lane adds to the abundance of water accumulation making it hard for pedestrians walking past making them walk on 6st with the flow of traffic. Very dangerous when your back is towards on coming traffic. This is ongoing..

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 2503 6 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -3395.4887387315216, 5659823.835584293

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0746347, -114.048453

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 13, 2024 10:51am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642081.
Fri Mar 08, 2024 04:06pm Complete
Fri Mar 08, 2024 03:58pm Opened
Fri Mar 08, 2024 03:56pm Submitted via Android Android