Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1133 Renfrew Dr NE

OPENED 3 months ago #24-00171528
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 09, 2024

The chain link fence between 16th Avenue and Renfrew Drive has excessive damage. Kids were seen playing near the fence and it is a serious safety concern as 16th Avenue is a high traffic road.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The damage to the chain link fence begins at 1133 Renfrew Drive and continues west until Remington Road.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: The chain link fence is across the street from 1133 Renfrew Drive.



address: 1133 RENFREW DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2542.584670813378, 5658944.304850636

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06673240118222, -114.0362760371958

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 09, 2024 01:58pm Opened
Sat Mar 09, 2024 01:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone