Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 108 Inverness Dr SE
Tree branches hanging over eaves. I have reported this at least twice before and nothing has been done. An aerial crew will be needed with a chipper.
Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup
Location Details (Landmarks): 108 Inverness Drive SE
Specific details of your request: City owned tree creating a hazard on my property. The branches hang over the eaves of my house.
address: 108 INVERNESS DR SE
coordinates x,y: 1823.8975053870176, 5641556.728879551
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91042397248692, -113.9740650015304
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Mar 12, 2024 08:07am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642127. |
Sat Mar 09, 2024 05:53pm | Complete |
Sat Mar 09, 2024 05:45pm | Opened |
Sat Mar 09, 2024 05:44pm | Submitted via iPhone |