Backlane Maintenance at 1939 49 Av SW
Back Alley was recently dug up and paved over. Paving job is so bad there is debris everywhere, including a large chunk on the opposite side of the alley (southside). There is gravel/asphalt bits and debris everywhere! This was also not paved level and there's already a sinkhole.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: See comments
Specific Location details: Alley behind 1939 49 avenue sw
Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane
address: 1939 49 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7411.557348713447, 5652550.914308669
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00921536002264, -114.1056127265918
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Mar 12, 2024 10:46am | Closed with status: Added to Pothole App - Close SR |
Tue Mar 12, 2024 10:46am | Added to Pothole App - Close SR |
Sun Mar 10, 2024 12:51pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 10, 2024 12:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |