In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 13495 24 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642149. - 3 months ago #24-00172739
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 10, 2024

There's a homeless persons encampment that looks abandoned, and is a complete mess buried in the trees behind the houses, requesting a cleanup

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 13495 24 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8348.907672917636, 5643974.094746282

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93209838867188, -114.1187728799512

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 11, 2024 09:16am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642149.
Sun Mar 10, 2024 02:30pm Complete
Sun Mar 10, 2024 02:22pm Opened
Sun Mar 10, 2024 02:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone