Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 4455 Greenview Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642159. - 4 months ago #24-00172985
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 10, 2024

Lots of snow, ice and water build up on pathway in off leash dog park, it's gonna freeze and all turn into ice. It's very dangerous as it is but with freezing it will become even more dangerous for everyone

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 4455 GREENVIEW DR NE

coordinates x,y: -4161.2241136572975, 5661816.34586059

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09254166666667, -114.0594028333333

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 14, 2024 10:02am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642159.
Sun Mar 10, 2024 04:33pm Complete
Sun Mar 10, 2024 04:25pm Opened
Sun Mar 10, 2024 04:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone