Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 1414 8 Av SE
St Monica Ave SE has an ongoing issue with drainage of meltwater on the south curve. There used to be only one storm sewer far down the street. Huge puddles freeze at night making it treacherous to walk near the curb. Another storm sewer is needed half way or high center of the road needs repair.
Issue: Other - Non Emergency
address: 1414 8 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -2044.9339992999535, 5656026.710533979
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04050603836202, -114.0291593878487
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 21, 2024 12:28pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Mar 21, 2024 12:28pm | Completed - Close SR |
Thu Mar 21, 2024 08:16am | Completed - Close SR |
Sun Mar 10, 2024 05:13pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 10, 2024 05:11pm | Submitted via iPhone |