Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1532 Windsor St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642176. - 2 months ago #24-00173571
Submitted Mon Mar 11, 2024

Tree branch broken. Concerned about disease to tree if left alone.

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): In city park near allley

Specific details of your request: Tree in city park has broken. Should probably be trimmed to avoid further issues to tree. No urgency

address: 1532 WINDSOR ST NW

coordinates x,y: -8722.86647180058, 5658846.401900086

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06579166666667, -114.12445

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 11, 2024 02:08pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642176.
Mon Mar 11, 2024 08:10am Complete
Mon Mar 11, 2024 08:02am Opened
Mon Mar 11, 2024 08:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone