Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 120 Auburn Meadows Cr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642185. - 4 months ago #24-00173909
Photo_20240311_091009
Submitted Mon Mar 11, 2024

The snow became ice and very hard to walk to school.There are many kids are walking morning and very hard to walk.please clean or add gravel-salt. I am always keep requesting this and only after request this is fullfilled after request follow ups.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 120 AUBURN MEADOWS CR SE

coordinates x,y: 3362.1879715260848, 5639917.724620899

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8956825, -113.9522063

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 14, 2024 12:09pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642185.
Mon Mar 11, 2024 09:22am Complete
Mon Mar 11, 2024 09:14am Opened
Mon Mar 11, 2024 09:13am Submitted via Android Android