Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 1415 Northmount Dr NW
The water cannot drain and more water keep coming. It will soon cover the walkway. There is a school near by. Kids need to walk to school through the walkway. Please address the issue urgently. Thank you!
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
address: 1415 NORTHMOUNT DR NW
coordinates x,y: -9324.524536213226, 5662056.086492679
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09463616666667, -114.1331166666667
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 21, 2024 09:37am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Mar 21, 2024 09:37am | Completed - Close SR |
Mon Mar 11, 2024 04:07pm | Opened |
Mon Mar 11, 2024 04:06pm | Submitted via iPhone |