Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1147 Renfrew Dr NE

OPENED 3 months ago #24-00177055
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 11, 2024

Broken fence between 16 Ave NE and Renfrew Drive

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The chain link fence between 16 ave NE and Renfrew Drive is extremely damaged. I saw kids playing in the green space along the fence and it is very dangerous since they can easily access 16 ave.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: The damage to the fence starts across from 1133 Renfrew drive to Remington Road.



address: 1147 RENFREW DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2483.015490014794, 5658894.630006117

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0662861, -114.0354258

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 11, 2024 07:23pm Opened
Mon Mar 11, 2024 07:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone