Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 830 Radford Rd NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642360. - 2 months ago #24-00181382
Submitted Wed Mar 13, 2024

Magpie nest in city tree. Both neighbour and parcel households have dogs and small children, and are concerned about territorial birds come spring. Please remove.

Issue: Pest or Disease

Location Details (Landmarks): On the northwest branch of the

Specific details of your request: Please remove magpie nest- concerns for household and neighbouring animals and young children

address: 830 RADFORD RD NE

coordinates x,y: -3076.6851572343394, 5658270.620507416

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06067356725462, -114.0438905256694

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 13, 2024 11:10am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642360.
Wed Mar 13, 2024 09:22am Complete
Wed Mar 13, 2024 09:12am Opened
Wed Mar 13, 2024 09:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone