Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 313 10 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642377. - 3 months ago #24-00182012
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 13, 2024

There are two large snow piles next to the side walk that melt in the day and freeze when temperatures drop. I fell on the ice and have seen multiple people slip. Can you please have these snow piles removed as this is a slip hazard with a lot of foot traffic.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk



address: 313 10 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4016.7960364917426, 5656320.097331349

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04313311012398, -114.0572800593753

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 18, 2024 11:06am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642377.
Wed Mar 13, 2024 11:13am Complete
Wed Mar 13, 2024 11:03am Opened
Wed Mar 13, 2024 11:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone