Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 10811 Tuscany Bv NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642437. - 3 months ago #24-00184199
Photo_20240313_193928
Submitted Wed Mar 13, 2024

Sidewalk slabs slope together and water, snow and ice accumulate. Has been an ongoing issue for more than 10 years. Amazing no one has been seriously injured.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 10811 TUSCANY BV NW

coordinates x,y: -16883.0001705474, 5665476.586108177

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12521229, -114.24118046

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 16, 2024 09:29am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642437.
Wed Mar 13, 2024 07:51pm Complete
Wed Mar 13, 2024 07:43pm Opened
Wed Mar 13, 2024 07:42pm Submitted via Android Android