Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 635 36 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642442. - 3 months ago #24-00184401
20240313_140947
Submitted Thu Mar 14, 2024

Walkway between 631 & 635 at 36th to 37th ST SW. Fell today -very thick ice on this east end section - seems the down spout from 635 is draining to this public walk way and crating a now frozen river . The overgrown vegitation is well over the property line and extending shadow - it is not melting. Also there are bed rails at the lane crossing that are obstructing the paved part of the pathway. Hope you can fix a few things here when the crew comes.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 631 36 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9820.317839214822, 5656695.877468627

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04644140426758, -114.14004907116394

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 18, 2024 02:34pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642442.
Thu Mar 14, 2024 12:57am Complete
Thu Mar 14, 2024 12:49am Opened
Thu Mar 14, 2024 12:48am Submitted via Web Web