Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1126 43 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642446. - 4 months ago #24-00184538
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 14, 2024

City cut tree down but left stump, lots of kids play on yard and keep tripping or get hurt, please remove

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): 1126 43st sw

Specific details of your request: Please remove stump so small children don't hurt themselves ,



address: 1126 43 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10489.43541108544, 5656249.1259421185

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04241341738658, -114.1495784923509

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 20, 2024 10:34am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642446.
Thu Mar 14, 2024 08:07am Complete
Thu Mar 14, 2024 07:59am Opened
Thu Mar 14, 2024 07:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone