Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 306 Tuscany Vista Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642498. - 2 months ago #24-00186245
Submitted Thu Mar 14, 2024

This sidewalk is in the city maintained park adjacent to house 306. An 85 year old lady who fell on the ice lives in house 306, and even in her cast she is trying to clear the remnants of the ice from the sidewalk by the park. The person from the city who did clear most of the park missed this portion. I'm sure it will melt in the next few days.

Type of Location: City - maintained sidewalk

address: 306 TUSCANY VISTA RD NW

coordinates x,y: -17833.312244728993, 5664709.397112831

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11828684151222, -114.2547179813538

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 15, 2024 08:24am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642498.
Thu Mar 14, 2024 01:57pm Complete
Thu Mar 14, 2024 01:49pm Opened
Thu Mar 14, 2024 01:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone