Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 701 Edmonton Tr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642527. - 4 months ago #24-00187127
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 14, 2024

City Tree & nearby Shrub Overgrown and Need Pruning away from Sidewalk & 6th Ave Roadway

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Tree on boulevard on 6th Ave

Specific details of your request: Large City Tree & Shrub next to it need pruning of their branches away from the sidewalk & roadway



address: 701 EDMONTON TR NE

coordinates x,y: -3839.1124747498798, 5657977.120660257

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05803050000002, -114.0547638333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 20, 2024 02:42pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642527.
Thu Mar 14, 2024 05:03pm Complete
Thu Mar 14, 2024 04:57pm Opened
Thu Mar 14, 2024 04:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone