Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 104 Oakside Ga SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642557. - about 1 month ago #24-00188559
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 15, 2024

Issue: Planting

Location Details (Landmarks): 104 Oakside Gate SW T2V4J6

Specific details of your request: The city removed 2 dead aspens and I'd like to plant and maintain 1-2 new trees if permitted.



address: 104 OAKSIDE GA SW

coordinates x,y: -8886.18102961689, 5648542.257364714

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97315747816935, -114.1265276522366

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed May 29, 2024 09:46am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642557.
Fri Mar 15, 2024 10:57am Complete
Fri Mar 15, 2024 10:49am Opened
Fri Mar 15, 2024 10:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone