Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 166 Cougarstone Ci SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642569. - 3 months ago #24-00189084
Photo_20240315_123517
Submitted Fri Mar 15, 2024

Walkway is an icy lawsuit waiting to happen - snow should be cleared by the city on this busy walkway so we don't get the ice

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 166 COUGARSTONE CI SW

coordinates x,y: -15023.681208105865, 5659132.150848639

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06823018, -114.21435568

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 20, 2024 10:18am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642569.
Fri Mar 15, 2024 12:46pm Complete
Fri Mar 15, 2024 12:38pm Opened
Fri Mar 15, 2024 12:37pm Submitted via Android Android