Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 715 26 Av NW
Drain is plugged and is backing up the whole street. It freezes every night and is a slipping hazard. It is also not allowing the street to properly drain so it is making many of our sidewalks on the street ice up at night
Issue: Full of Debris
address: 715 26 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -5492.778153459355, 5659983.392823
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07605283333334, -114.0783833333333
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 21, 2024 09:50am | Closed |
Fri Mar 15, 2024 03:35pm | Opened |
Fri Mar 15, 2024 03:34pm | Submitted via iPhone |