Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 1415 Northmount Dr NW
It is not ice on the surface that stop the water from draining. It is the inside that clogged. Need someone to suck or pump water away and clear out the inside of stormwater drain
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
address: 124 BROWN CR NW
coordinates x,y: -9329.610047023256, 5662076.994066818
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09482403537412, -114.1331898070086
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 21, 2024 09:40am | Closed |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 12:21pm | Opened |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 12:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |