Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 1411 50 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642655. - about 1 month ago #24-00192039
Submitted Sat Mar 16, 2024

Deteriorating sandbags running parallel to path to Sandy Beach and accessible play park at bottom of Sandy Beach Hill.

Issue: Turf repair

Describe the concern in detail: It is approximately 3 years that these sandbags have existed in this location. The bags are falling apart, the gravel/sand contents are spilling out and the covering (plastic?) is littering the area. In addition it is very unsightly.

address: 1411 50 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6510.442116816561, 5652440.05859295

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00822969231834, -114.0927701048283

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 19, 2024 03:33pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642655.
Sat Mar 16, 2024 07:46pm Complete
Sat Mar 16, 2024 07:38pm Opened
Sat Mar 16, 2024 07:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone