Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 440 Redstone Vw NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642805. - 2 months ago #24-00196279
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 18, 2024

There is considerable amount of traffic noise from Metis Trail and 128th AVE NE with the growth of Skyview and Redstone areas. Some of our townhouses at Redstone View NE face the 128th AVE roadway. The noise has become so excessive that we are unable to open our windows on the summer. We also receive full sun all on this side of the property. If the city would be willing to plant some trees in this empty green space near our brick barrier we would have less noise and some esthetician shade to enjoy. Thank you for considering.

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance



address: 440 REDSTONE VW NE

coordinates x,y: 2397.917715184953, 5669970.946287609

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16585834837156, -113.9657147013096

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 19, 2024 10:07am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642805.
Mon Mar 18, 2024 04:57pm Complete
Mon Mar 18, 2024 04:51pm Opened
Mon Mar 18, 2024 04:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone