Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 908 16 A St NE
Guy wires blocking driveway
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: We recently purchased our home. We are unable to park on the parking pad due to electric guy wires that block access. Ours is the only house on the block with the issue.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Behind the house
address: 908 16A ST NE
coordinates x,y: -1409.8696149993702, 5658172.0151022505
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05979364302819, -114.0201121471389
ward: 10
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 08, 2024 05:04pm | Closed |
Tue Mar 19, 2024 02:08pm | Opened |
Tue Mar 19, 2024 02:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |