Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 2613 26 A St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1642898. - 4 months ago #24-00199304
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 19, 2024

Hello! I am wondering if the City could please replace a missing tree in front of my home?

Issue: Planting

Location Details (Landmarks): Directly outside of my home (between 2613 and the adjoining unit)

Specific details of your request: Is it possible to get a new tree in our street?



address: 2613 26A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8793.60936899366, 5654983.7956948895

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03106689453123, -114.125365521865

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 28, 2024 07:57am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1642898.
Tue Mar 19, 2024 02:51pm Complete
Tue Mar 19, 2024 02:45pm Opened
Tue Mar 19, 2024 02:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone